Mobile Calendar of Events
Return to Site | View Calendar | List Version

to   


Thursday October 6, 2022
5:20 AM - 9:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Public Walking/Running Track Only
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Next Wave & Full Circle Schools Workouts
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Flag Football - Flag Football: Argenziano @ Kennedy
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Volleyball - Volleyball: Kennedy @ West Somerville
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Tony Osoy - Flag Football
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SPR Partnership Tennis Programs
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice/Games
 
3:30 PM - 6:30 PM    (Rain date) Mobility Division Pop-Up
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Flag Football - Flag Football: West Somerville @ Winter Hill
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Volleyball - Volleyball: Argenziano @ Healey
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hold- Public Forum
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Zumba
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    BSSC Adult Soccer, FB, Lax
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Modified Coed Softball
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volocity Softball
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SPR Softball
 
Friday October 7, 2022
5:20 AM - 9:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Public Walking/Running Track Only
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Asparouhov Recreational Soccer
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Next Wave & Full Circle Schools Workouts
 
2:00 PM - 8:00 PM    HONK!
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    The Umbrella LGBTQIA+ Teen Center - The Umbrella LGBTQIA+ Teen Center
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice/Games
 
3:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Hare Birthday party
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Atletico Somerville Soccer Practice
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SPR Softball
 
8:30 PM - 11:00 PM    Ortiz Playoff baseball
 
Saturday October 8, 2022
6:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 5:15 PM    Paddle Boston Rentals
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    HONK!
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    HONK!
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Sprout Sports - Sprout Sports
 
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
9:30 AM - 2:30 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Zumba
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    SHS Soccer Games
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Somerville Babe Ruth Baseball
 
Sunday October 9, 2022
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SHS Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SPR Partnership Tennis Programs
 
8:00 AM - 5:15 PM    Paddle Boston Rentals
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    4 v 4 Lacrosse Program - 4 v 4 Lacrosse Program Group 1
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer Practice/Games
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    SPR Adult FF League
 
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM    BSSC Softball
 
9:30 AM - 2:30 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    4 v 4 Lacrosse Program - 4 v 4 Lacrosse Program Group 2
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice/Games
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    4 v 4 Lacrosse Program - 4 v 4 Lacrosse Program Group 3
 
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Boston Kickers Academy
 
12:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Somerville Little League
 
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Volo City Softball
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer Practice/Games
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Somerville Youth Ultimate Frisbee
 
2:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Somerville Little League
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SPS Kickball League
 
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Sports
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Soccer
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Baseball playoffs
 
Monday October 10, 2022
5:20 AM - 9:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Public Walking/Running Track Only
 
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Next Wave & Full Circle Schools Workouts
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Somerville Youth Tennis Program
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    The Art Haus (LGBTQ+ and Allies Teen Arts and Creativity Club) - The Art Haus
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    BSSC Adult Soccer, FB, Lax
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SPR Adult Soccer
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volocity Softball
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SPR Softball
 
Tuesday October 11, 2022
5:20 AM - 9:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Public Walking/Running Track Only
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Next Wave & Full Circle Schools Workouts
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Creative Arts Program - Creative Arts Group 1
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Flag Football - Flag Football: East Somerville @ Kennedy
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Volleyball - Volleyball: Winter Hill @ Kennedy
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Groovy Baby Music Classes
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Tony Osoy - Flag Football
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SPR Partnership Tennis Programs
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Creative Arts Program - Creative Arts Group 2
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Flag Football - Flag Football: Healey @ Argenziano
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Volleyball - Volleyball: West Somerville @ East Somerville
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hold- Public Forum
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Creative Arts Program - Creative Arts Teen Group
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Staff Basketball
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    BSSC Adult Soccer, FB, Lax
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Modified Coed Softball
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volocity Softball
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SPR Softball
 
Wednesday October 12, 2022
5:20 AM - 9:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Public Walking/Running Track Only
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Next Wave & Full Circle Schools Workouts
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SPR Partnership Tennis Programs
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:15 PM - 7:00 PM    Somerville Roadrunners Kids Running Program - Somerville Road Runners Kids Running Program
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SPR Adult Soccer
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volocity Softball
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SPR Softball
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Volo City Sports
 
8:30 PM - 11:00 PM    Ortiz Playoff baseball
 
Thursday October 13, 2022
5:20 AM - 9:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Public Walking/Running Track Only
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Next Wave & Full Circle Schools Workouts
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Flag Football - Flag Football: Winter Hill @ Kennedy
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Volleyball - Volleyball: Healey @ Kennedy
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Tony Osoy - Flag Football
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SPR Partnership Tennis Programs
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Flag Football - Flag Football: West Somerville @ Argenziano
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Volleyball - Volleyball: West Somerville @ Argenziano
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hold- Public Forum
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Zumba
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    BSSC Adult Soccer, FB, Lax
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Modified Coed Softball
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volocity Softball
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SPR Softball
 
Friday October 14, 2022
5:20 AM - 9:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Public Walking/Running Track Only
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Asparouhov Recreational Soccer
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Next Wave & Full Circle Schools Workouts
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    The Umbrella LGBTQIA+ Teen Center - The Umbrella LGBTQIA+ Teen Center
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Baldelli Birthday Party
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SPR Softball
 
8:30 PM - 11:00 PM    Playoff baseball
 
Saturday October 15, 2022
6:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Paddle Boston Rentals
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Sprout Sports - Sprout Sports
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Groovy Baby Music Classes
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SHS JV Football Games
 
9:00 AM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
9:30 AM - 1:30 PM    Lee Birthday Party
 
9:30 AM - 2:30 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Zumba
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Cournane Birthday Party
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Rubright Birthday Party
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Somerville Babe Ruth Baseball
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Caranfa 5th Birthday Party
 
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Macchiarolo Wedding
 
12:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Games
 
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Chiu Baby Shower
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Hispanic Heritage Month Celebration
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Leiwant Birthday Parky
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Nemser-Abrahams Birthday party
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Maganzini Outdoor musical performance
 
3:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Lipton Birthday Party
 
Sunday October 16, 2022
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SHS Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SPR Partnership Tennis Programs
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Paddle Boston Rentals
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    4 v 4 Lacrosse Program - 4 v 4 Lacrosse Program Group 1
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Barros Birthday Party
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer Practice/Games
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    SPR Adult FF League
 
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM    BSSC Softball
 
9:30 AM - 1:30 PM    Lee Birthday Party
 
9:30 AM - 1:30 PM    Moran Birthday Party
 
9:30 AM - 2:30 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    4 v 4 Lacrosse Program - 4 v 4 Lacrosse Program Group 2
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice/Games
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    4 v 4 Lacrosse Program - 4 v 4 Lacrosse Program Group 3
 
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Birthday Party
 
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Boston Kickers Academy
 
12:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Somerville Little League
 
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Volo City Softball
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer Practice/Games
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Somerville Youth Ultimate Frisbee
 
2:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Somerville Little League
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SPS Kickball League
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Rauniyar Birthday Party
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Rauniyar Birthday
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    PAREDES Church youth soccer matches
 
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Sports
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Soccer
 
Monday October 17, 2022
5:20 AM - 9:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Public Walking/Running Track Only
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Next Wave & Full Circle Schools Workouts
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Somerville Youth Tennis Program
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    The Art Haus (LGBTQ+ and Allies Teen Arts and Creativity Club) - The Art Haus
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SPR Adult Soccer
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volocity Softball
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SPR Softball
 
Tuesday October 18, 2022
5:20 AM - 9:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Public Walking/Running Track Only
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Next Wave & Full Circle Schools Workouts
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Mccormmack Soccer without Borders
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Creative Arts Program - Creative Arts Group 1
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Flag Football - Flag Football: Healey @ East Somerville
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Volleyball - Volleyball: East Somerville @ Winter Hill
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Groovy Baby Music Classes
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Tony Osoy - Flag Football
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Creative Arts Program - Creative Arts Group 2
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Flag Football - Flag Football: Winter Hill @ Argenziano
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Volleyball - Volleyball: West Somerville @ Healey
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hold- Public Forum
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Creative Arts Program - Creative Arts Teen Group
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Staff Basketball
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    BSSC Adult Soccer, FB, Lax
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Modified Coed Softball
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volocity Softball
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SPR Softball
 
Wednesday October 19, 2022
5:20 AM - 9:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Public Walking/Running Track Only
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Next Wave & Full Circle Schools Workouts
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:15 PM - 7:00 PM    Somerville Roadrunners Kids Running Program - Somerville Road Runners Kids Running Program
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SPR Adult Soccer
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volocity Softball
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SPR Softball
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Volo City Sports
 
Thursday October 20, 2022
5:20 AM - 9:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Public Walking/Running Track Only
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Next Wave & Full Circle Schools Workouts
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Flag Football - Flag Football: Kennedy @ Healey
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Volleyball - Volleyball: Kennedy @ East Somerville
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Tony Osoy - Flag Football
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Flag Football - Flag Football: West Somerville @ East Somerville
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Volleyball - Volleyball: Winter Hill @ Argenziano
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hold- Public Forum
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Zumba
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    BSSC Adult Soccer, FB, Lax
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Modified Coed Softball
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volocity Softball
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SPR Softball
 
Friday October 21, 2022
5:20 AM - 9:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Public Walking/Running Track Only
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Asparouhov Recreational Soccer
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Next Wave & Full Circle Schools Workouts
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Mccormmack Soccer without Borders
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    The Umbrella LGBTQIA+ Teen Center - The Umbrella LGBTQIA+ Teen Center
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Atletico Somerville Soccer Practice
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SPR Softball
 
Saturday October 22, 2022
6:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Paddle Boston Rentals
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Sprout Sports - Sprout Sports
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SHS JV Football Games
 
9:30 AM - 2:30 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Zumba
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Somerville Babe Ruth Baseball
 
12:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Games
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Luria Halloween Pinata Smash
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Feman Birthday Party
 
Sunday October 23, 2022
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SHS Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SPR Partnership Tennis Programs
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Paddle Boston Rentals
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    4 v 4 Lacrosse Program - 4 v 4 Lacrosse Program Group 1
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Bloomfield Birthday
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer Practice/Games
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    SPR Adult FF League
 
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM    BSSC Softball
 
9:30 AM - 2:30 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    4 v 4 Lacrosse Program - 4 v 4 Lacrosse Program Group 2
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice/Games
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    4 v 4 Lacrosse Program - 4 v 4 Lacrosse Program Group 3
 
11:00 AM - 2:30 PM    Kid's Birthdays
 
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Boston Kickers Academy
 
12:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Somerville Little League
 
12:45 PM - 3:45 PM    Therrien Pumpkin Carving
 
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Volo City Softball
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer Practice/Games
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Somerville Youth Ultimate Frisbee
 
2:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Somerville Little League
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SPS Kickball League
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    PAREDES Church youth soccer matches
 
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Sports
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Soccer
 
Monday October 24, 2022
5:20 AM - 9:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Public Walking/Running Track Only
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Next Wave & Full Circle Schools Workouts
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Mccormmack Soccer without Borders
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Somerville Youth Tennis Program
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    The Art Haus (LGBTQ+ and Allies Teen Arts and Creativity Club) - The Art Haus
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SPR Adult Soccer
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volocity Softball
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SPR Softball
 
Tuesday October 25, 2022
5:20 AM - 9:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Public Walking/Running Track Only
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Next Wave & Full Circle Schools Workouts
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Mccormmack Soccer without Borders
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Creative Arts Program - Creative Arts Group 1
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Flag Football - Flag Football: Winter Hill @ Healey
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Volleyball - Volleyball: Healey @ East Somerville
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Groovy Baby Music Classes
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Tony Osoy - Flag Football
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Creative Arts Program - Creative Arts Group 2
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Flag Football - Flag Football: Argenziano @ East Somerville
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Volleyball - Volleyball: Winter Hill @ West Somerville
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Creative Arts Program - Creative Arts Teen Group
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Staff Basketball
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    BSSC Adult Soccer, FB, Lax
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Modified Coed Softball
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volocity Softball
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SPR Softball
 
Wednesday October 26, 2022
5:20 AM - 9:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Public Walking/Running Track Only
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Next Wave & Full Circle Schools Workouts
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:15 PM - 7:00 PM    Somerville Roadrunners Kids Running Program - Somerville Road Runners Kids Running Program
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SPR Adult Soccer
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volocity Softball
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SPR Softball
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Volo City Sports
 
Thursday October 27, 2022
5:20 AM - 9:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Public Walking/Running Track Only
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Next Wave & Full Circle Schools Workouts
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Flag Football - Flag Football: Kennedy @ West Somerville
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Volleyball - Volleyball: Argenziano @ Kennedy
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Tony Osoy - Flag Football
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Flag Football - Flag Football: East Somerville @ West Somerville
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Volleyball - Volleyball: West Somerville @ Kennedy
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Zumba
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    BSSC Adult Soccer, FB, Lax
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Modified Coed Softball
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volocity Softball
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SPR Softball
 
Friday October 28, 2022
5:20 AM - 9:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Public Walking/Running Track Only
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Asparouhov Recreational Soccer
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Next Wave & Full Circle Schools Workouts
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Mccormmack Soccer without Borders
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    The Umbrella LGBTQIA+ Teen Center - The Umbrella LGBTQIA+ Teen Center
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SPR Softball
 
Saturday October 29, 2022
6:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Games
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Sprout Sports - Sprout Sports
 
9:00 AM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
9:30 AM - 2:30 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Zumba
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Rouse Birthday Party
 
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Huang Birthday Party
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Somerville Babe Ruth Baseball
 
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Bleicher Birthday
 
2:00 PM - 7:00 PM    East Somerville Main Streets Halloween Block Party
 
Sunday October 30, 2022
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SPR Partnership Tennis Programs
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Somerville Pop Warner Games
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer Practice/Games
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    SPR Adult FF League
 
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM    BSSC Softball
 
9:30 AM - 2:30 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Rouse Birthday Party
 
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Marcus Birthday party
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice/Games
 
12:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Somerville Little League
 
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Volo City Softball
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer Practice/Games
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Somerville Youth Ultimate Frisbee
 
2:00 PM - 7:00 PM    East Somerville Main Streets Halloween Block Party
 
2:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Somerville Little League
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SPS Kickball League
 
2:30 PM - 6:30 PM    O'Donnell Birthday Party
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    PAREDES Church youth soccer matches
 
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Sports
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Soccer
 
Monday October 31, 2022
5:20 AM - 9:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Public Walking/Running Track Only
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Next Wave & Full Circle Schools Workouts
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Mccormmack Soccer without Borders
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Somerville Youth Tennis Program
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    The Art Haus (LGBTQ+ and Allies Teen Arts and Creativity Club) - The Art Haus
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    BSSC Adult Soccer, FB, Lax
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SPR Adult Soccer
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volocity Softball
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SPR Softball
 
Tuesday November 1, 2022
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Public Walking/Running Track Only
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Next Wave & Full Circle Schools Workouts
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Mccormmack Soccer without Borders
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Creative Arts Program - Creative Arts Group 1
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Flag Football - Flag Football: Kennedy @ Argenziano
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Volleyball - Volleyball: Winter Hill @ Argenziano
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Groovy Baby Music Classes
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Tony Osoy - Flag Football
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Creative Arts Program - Creative Arts Group 2
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Flag Football - Flag Football: Healey @ Winter Hill
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Volleyball - Volleyball: Healey @ East Somerville
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Creative Arts Program - Creative Arts Teen Group
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    BSSC Adult Soccer, FB, Lax
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Modified Coed Softball
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volocity Softball
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SPR Softball
 
Wednesday November 2, 2022
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Public Walking/Running Track Only
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Next Wave & Full Circle Schools Workouts
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:15 PM - 7:00 PM    Somerville Roadrunners Kids Running Program - Somerville Road Runners Kids Running Program
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SPR Adult Soccer
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volocity Softball
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SPR Softball
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Volo City Sports
 
Thursday November 3, 2022
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Public Walking/Running Track Only
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Next Wave & Full Circle Schools Workouts
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Flag Football - Flag Football: East Somerville @ Argenziano
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Volleyball - Volleyball: Kennedy @ Winter Hill
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Tony Osoy - Flag Football
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Flag Football - Flag Football: West Somerville @ Healey
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Volleyball - Volleyball: West Somerville @ Healey
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    BSSC Adult Soccer, FB, Lax
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Modified Coed Softball
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volocity Softball
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SPR Softball
 
Friday November 4, 2022
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Public Walking/Running Track Only
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Asparouhov Recreational Soccer
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Next Wave & Full Circle Schools Workouts
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Mccormmack Soccer without Borders
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    The Umbrella LGBTQIA+ Teen Center - The Umbrella LGBTQIA+ Teen Center
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Atletico Somerville Soccer Practice
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SPR Softball
 
Saturday November 5, 2022
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Games
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Sprout Sports - Sprout Sports
 
9:00 AM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
9:30 AM - 2:30 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Somerville Babe Ruth Baseball
 
Sunday November 6, 2022
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SHS Practice/Games
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer Practice/Games
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Flynn 4 year old birthday party
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    SPR Adult FF League
 
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM    BSSC Softball
 
9:30 AM - 2:30 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Mastrobuoni Birthday Party
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice/Games
 
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Boston Kickers Academy
 
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Gaber Birthday party
 
12:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Somerville Little League
 
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Volo City Softball
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer Practice/Games
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Somerville Youth Ultimate Frisbee
 
2:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Somerville Little League
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SPS Kickball League
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Roberts Birthday party
 
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Sports
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Soccer