List of Events
Return to Site | View Calendar | Mobile Version

to   


Thursday October 6, 2022
5:20 AM - 9:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Public Walking/Running Track Only
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Next Wave & Full Circle Schools Workouts
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Flag Football - Flag Football: Argenziano @ Kennedy
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Volleyball - Volleyball: Kennedy @ West Somerville
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Tony Osoy - Flag Football
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SPR Partnership Tennis Programs
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice/Games
 
3:30 PM - 6:30 PM    (Rain date) Mobility Division Pop-Up
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Flag Football - Flag Football: West Somerville @ Winter Hill
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Volleyball - Volleyball: Argenziano @ Healey
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hold- Public Forum
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Zumba
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    BSSC Adult Soccer, FB, Lax
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Modified Coed Softball
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volocity Softball
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SPR Softball
 
Friday October 7, 2022
5:20 AM - 9:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Public Walking/Running Track Only
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Asparouhov Recreational Soccer
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Next Wave & Full Circle Schools Workouts
 
2:00 PM - 8:00 PM    HONK!
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    The Umbrella LGBTQIA+ Teen Center - The Umbrella LGBTQIA+ Teen Center
This program provides a safe space for LGBTQIA+ youth and their allies to form connections and build community. The Umbrella offers activities, friends, and mentorship to foster the healthy development of queer and trans youth.
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice/Games
 
3:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Hare Birthday party
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Atletico Somerville Soccer Practice
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SPR Softball
 
8:30 PM - 11:00 PM    Ortiz Playoff baseball
 
Saturday October 8, 2022
6:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 5:15 PM    Paddle Boston Rentals
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    HONK!
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    HONK!
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Sprout Sports - Sprout Sports
Children ages 3 to 5 years old, learn the fundamentals of sports with Somerville Parks and Recreation Staff.  Children will be taught the basics of sports before they start organized sports. Emphasis will be to develop motor skills and to have fun before they get into organized sports. Children will learn the basics of soccer, basketball, baseball, football, and hockey.
 
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
9:30 AM - 2:30 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Zumba
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    SHS Soccer Games
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Somerville Babe Ruth Baseball
 
Sunday October 9, 2022
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SHS Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SPR Partnership Tennis Programs
 
8:00 AM - 5:15 PM    Paddle Boston Rentals
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    4 v 4 Lacrosse Program - 4 v 4 Lacrosse Program Group 1
During this program participants will play 4 v 4 lacrosse mini games. 
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer Practice/Games
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    SPR Adult FF League
 
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM    BSSC Softball
 
9:30 AM - 2:30 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    4 v 4 Lacrosse Program - 4 v 4 Lacrosse Program Group 2
During this program participants will play 4 v 4 lacrosse mini games. 
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice/Games
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    4 v 4 Lacrosse Program - 4 v 4 Lacrosse Program Group 3
During this program participants will play 4 v 4 lacrosse mini games. 
 
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Boston Kickers Academy
 
12:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Somerville Little League
 
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Volo City Softball
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer Practice/Games
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Somerville Youth Ultimate Frisbee
 
2:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Somerville Little League
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SPS Kickball League
 
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Sports
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Soccer
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Baseball playoffs
 
Monday October 10, 2022
5:20 AM - 9:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Public Walking/Running Track Only
 
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Next Wave & Full Circle Schools Workouts
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Somerville Youth Tennis Program
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    The Art Haus (LGBTQ+ and Allies Teen Arts and Creativity Club) - The Art Haus
This program will encourage curiosity, creativity, and shared knowledge. It will allow participants to try different modalities of creative expression while creating a safe space for LGBTQ+ youth and their allies. The program will allow youth to spend time with their peers where identity is important but not the only goal.
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    BSSC Adult Soccer, FB, Lax
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SPR Adult Soccer
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volocity Softball
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SPR Softball
 
Tuesday October 11, 2022
5:20 AM - 9:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Public Walking/Running Track Only
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Next Wave & Full Circle Schools Workouts
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Creative Arts Program - Creative Arts Group 1
Our creative art program allows participants to explore their creative side.  Each week there will be a fun new creative projects to work on.  Participants will use items they've never used before to  make art, such as bubbles, water squirters, shaving cream, and more.  There will be group projects along with individual projects.  Participants will be encouraged to think outside of the box to create their masterpieces.
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Flag Football - Flag Football: East Somerville @ Kennedy
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Volleyball - Volleyball: Winter Hill @ Kennedy
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Groovy Baby Music Classes
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Tony Osoy - Flag Football
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SPR Partnership Tennis Programs
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Creative Arts Program - Creative Arts Group 2
Our creative art program allows participants to explore their creative side.  Each week there will be a fun new creative projects to work on.  Participants will use items they've never used before to  make art, such as bubbles, water squirters, shaving cream, and more.  There will be group projects along with individual projects.  Participants will be encouraged to think outside of the box to create their masterpieces.
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Flag Football - Flag Football: Healey @ Argenziano
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Volleyball - Volleyball: West Somerville @ East Somerville
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hold- Public Forum
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Creative Arts Program - Creative Arts Teen Group
Our creative art program allows participants to explore their creative side.  Each week there will be a fun new creative projects to work on.  Participants will use items they've never used before to  make art, such as bubbles, water squirters, shaving cream, and more.  There will be group projects along with individual projects.  Participants will be encouraged to think outside of the box to create their masterpieces.
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Staff Basketball
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    BSSC Adult Soccer, FB, Lax
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Modified Coed Softball
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volocity Softball
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SPR Softball
 
Wednesday October 12, 2022
5:20 AM - 9:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Public Walking/Running Track Only
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Next Wave & Full Circle Schools Workouts
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SPR Partnership Tennis Programs
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:15 PM - 7:00 PM    Somerville Roadrunners Kids Running Program - Somerville Road Runners Kids Running Program
The SRR kids program includes 8 weeks of weekly practices to encourage kids to enjoy running. Participation is open to any Somerville residents or members of SRR. Practices include warm ups, running, stretching and cool downs. Kids will receive a water bottle or similar value item for participating. The season culminates with the chance for participants to run in a local 5k race with SRR covering the cost of entry fees.
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SPR Adult Soccer
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volocity Softball
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SPR Softball
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Volo City Sports
 
8:30 PM - 11:00 PM    Ortiz Playoff baseball
 
Thursday October 13, 2022
5:20 AM - 9:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Public Walking/Running Track Only
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Next Wave & Full Circle Schools Workouts
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Flag Football - Flag Football: Winter Hill @ Kennedy
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Volleyball - Volleyball: Healey @ Kennedy
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Tony Osoy - Flag Football
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SPR Partnership Tennis Programs
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Flag Football - Flag Football: West Somerville @ Argenziano
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Volleyball - Volleyball: West Somerville @ Argenziano
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hold- Public Forum
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Zumba
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    BSSC Adult Soccer, FB, Lax
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Modified Coed Softball
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volocity Softball
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SPR Softball
 
Friday October 14, 2022
5:20 AM - 9:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Public Walking/Running Track Only
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Asparouhov Recreational Soccer
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Next Wave & Full Circle Schools Workouts
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    The Umbrella LGBTQIA+ Teen Center - The Umbrella LGBTQIA+ Teen Center
This program provides a safe space for LGBTQIA+ youth and their allies to form connections and build community. The Umbrella offers activities, friends, and mentorship to foster the healthy development of queer and trans youth.
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Baldelli Birthday Party
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SPR Softball
 
8:30 PM - 11:00 PM    Playoff baseball
 
Saturday October 15, 2022
6:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Paddle Boston Rentals
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Sprout Sports - Sprout Sports
Children ages 3 to 5 years old, learn the fundamentals of sports with Somerville Parks and Recreation Staff.  Children will be taught the basics of sports before they start organized sports. Emphasis will be to develop motor skills and to have fun before they get into organized sports. Children will learn the basics of soccer, basketball, baseball, football, and hockey.
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Groovy Baby Music Classes
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SHS JV Football Games
 
9:00 AM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
9:30 AM - 1:30 PM    Lee Birthday Party
 
9:30 AM - 2:30 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Zumba
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Cournane Birthday Party
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Rubright Birthday Party
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Somerville Babe Ruth Baseball
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Caranfa 5th Birthday Party
 
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Macchiarolo Wedding
 
12:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Games
 
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Chiu Baby Shower
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Hispanic Heritage Month Celebration
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Leiwant Birthday Parky
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Nemser-Abrahams Birthday party
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Maganzini Outdoor musical performance
 
3:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Lipton Birthday Party
 
Sunday October 16, 2022
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SHS Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SPR Partnership Tennis Programs
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Paddle Boston Rentals
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    4 v 4 Lacrosse Program - 4 v 4 Lacrosse Program Group 1
During this program participants will play 4 v 4 lacrosse mini games. 
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Barros Birthday Party
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer Practice/Games
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    SPR Adult FF League
 
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM    BSSC Softball
 
9:30 AM - 1:30 PM    Lee Birthday Party
 
9:30 AM - 1:30 PM    Moran Birthday Party
 
9:30 AM - 2:30 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    4 v 4 Lacrosse Program - 4 v 4 Lacrosse Program Group 2
During this program participants will play 4 v 4 lacrosse mini games. 
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice/Games
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    4 v 4 Lacrosse Program - 4 v 4 Lacrosse Program Group 3
During this program participants will play 4 v 4 lacrosse mini games. 
 
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Birthday Party
 
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Boston Kickers Academy
 
12:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Somerville Little League
 
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Volo City Softball
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer Practice/Games
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Somerville Youth Ultimate Frisbee
 
2:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Somerville Little League
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SPS Kickball League
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Rauniyar Birthday Party
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Rauniyar Birthday
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    PAREDES Church youth soccer matches
 
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Sports
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Soccer
 
Monday October 17, 2022
5:20 AM - 9:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Public Walking/Running Track Only
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Next Wave & Full Circle Schools Workouts
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Somerville Youth Tennis Program
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    The Art Haus (LGBTQ+ and Allies Teen Arts and Creativity Club) - The Art Haus
This program will encourage curiosity, creativity, and shared knowledge. It will allow participants to try different modalities of creative expression while creating a safe space for LGBTQ+ youth and their allies. The program will allow youth to spend time with their peers where identity is important but not the only goal.
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SPR Adult Soccer
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volocity Softball
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SPR Softball
 
Tuesday October 18, 2022
5:20 AM - 9:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Public Walking/Running Track Only
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Next Wave & Full Circle Schools Workouts
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Mccormmack Soccer without Borders
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Creative Arts Program - Creative Arts Group 1
Our creative art program allows participants to explore their creative side.  Each week there will be a fun new creative projects to work on.  Participants will use items they've never used before to  make art, such as bubbles, water squirters, shaving cream, and more.  There will be group projects along with individual projects.  Participants will be encouraged to think outside of the box to create their masterpieces.
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Flag Football - Flag Football: Healey @ East Somerville
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Volleyball - Volleyball: East Somerville @ Winter Hill
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Groovy Baby Music Classes
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Tony Osoy - Flag Football
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Creative Arts Program - Creative Arts Group 2
Our creative art program allows participants to explore their creative side.  Each week there will be a fun new creative projects to work on.  Participants will use items they've never used before to  make art, such as bubbles, water squirters, shaving cream, and more.  There will be group projects along with individual projects.  Participants will be encouraged to think outside of the box to create their masterpieces.
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Flag Football - Flag Football: Winter Hill @ Argenziano
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Volleyball - Volleyball: West Somerville @ Healey
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hold- Public Forum
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Creative Arts Program - Creative Arts Teen Group
Our creative art program allows participants to explore their creative side.  Each week there will be a fun new creative projects to work on.  Participants will use items they've never used before to  make art, such as bubbles, water squirters, shaving cream, and more.  There will be group projects along with individual projects.  Participants will be encouraged to think outside of the box to create their masterpieces.
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Staff Basketball
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    BSSC Adult Soccer, FB, Lax
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Modified Coed Softball
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volocity Softball
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SPR Softball
 
Wednesday October 19, 2022
5:20 AM - 9:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Public Walking/Running Track Only
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Next Wave & Full Circle Schools Workouts
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:15 PM - 7:00 PM    Somerville Roadrunners Kids Running Program - Somerville Road Runners Kids Running Program
The SRR kids program includes 8 weeks of weekly practices to encourage kids to enjoy running. Participation is open to any Somerville residents or members of SRR. Practices include warm ups, running, stretching and cool downs. Kids will receive a water bottle or similar value item for participating. The season culminates with the chance for participants to run in a local 5k race with SRR covering the cost of entry fees.
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SPR Adult Soccer
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volocity Softball
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SPR Softball
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Volo City Sports
 
Thursday October 20, 2022
5:20 AM - 9:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Public Walking/Running Track Only
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Next Wave & Full Circle Schools Workouts
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Flag Football - Flag Football: Kennedy @ Healey
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Volleyball - Volleyball: Kennedy @ East Somerville
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Tony Osoy - Flag Football
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Flag Football - Flag Football: West Somerville @ East Somerville
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Volleyball - Volleyball: Winter Hill @ Argenziano
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hold- Public Forum
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Zumba
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    BSSC Adult Soccer, FB, Lax
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Modified Coed Softball
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volocity Softball
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SPR Softball
 
Friday October 21, 2022
5:20 AM - 9:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Public Walking/Running Track Only
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Asparouhov Recreational Soccer
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Next Wave & Full Circle Schools Workouts
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Mccormmack Soccer without Borders
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    The Umbrella LGBTQIA+ Teen Center - The Umbrella LGBTQIA+ Teen Center
This program provides a safe space for LGBTQIA+ youth and their allies to form connections and build community. The Umbrella offers activities, friends, and mentorship to foster the healthy development of queer and trans youth.
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Atletico Somerville Soccer Practice
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SPR Softball
 
Saturday October 22, 2022
6:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Paddle Boston Rentals
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Sprout Sports - Sprout Sports
Children ages 3 to 5 years old, learn the fundamentals of sports with Somerville Parks and Recreation Staff.  Children will be taught the basics of sports before they start organized sports. Emphasis will be to develop motor skills and to have fun before they get into organized sports. Children will learn the basics of soccer, basketball, baseball, football, and hockey.
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SHS JV Football Games
 
9:30 AM - 2:30 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Zumba
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Somerville Babe Ruth Baseball
 
12:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Games
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Luria Halloween Pinata Smash
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Feman Birthday Party
 
Sunday October 23, 2022
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SHS Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SPR Partnership Tennis Programs
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Paddle Boston Rentals
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    4 v 4 Lacrosse Program - 4 v 4 Lacrosse Program Group 1
During this program participants will play 4 v 4 lacrosse mini games. 
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Bloomfield Birthday
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer Practice/Games
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    SPR Adult FF League
 
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM    BSSC Softball
 
9:30 AM - 2:30 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    4 v 4 Lacrosse Program - 4 v 4 Lacrosse Program Group 2
During this program participants will play 4 v 4 lacrosse mini games. 
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice/Games
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    4 v 4 Lacrosse Program - 4 v 4 Lacrosse Program Group 3
During this program participants will play 4 v 4 lacrosse mini games. 
 
11:00 AM - 2:30 PM    Kid's Birthdays
 
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Boston Kickers Academy
 
12:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Somerville Little League
 
12:45 PM - 3:45 PM    Therrien Pumpkin Carving
 
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Volo City Softball
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer Practice/Games
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Somerville Youth Ultimate Frisbee
 
2:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Somerville Little League
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SPS Kickball League
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    PAREDES Church youth soccer matches
 
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Sports
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Soccer
 
Monday October 24, 2022
5:20 AM - 9:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Public Walking/Running Track Only
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Next Wave & Full Circle Schools Workouts
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Mccormmack Soccer without Borders
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Somerville Youth Tennis Program
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    The Art Haus (LGBTQ+ and Allies Teen Arts and Creativity Club) - The Art Haus
This program will encourage curiosity, creativity, and shared knowledge. It will allow participants to try different modalities of creative expression while creating a safe space for LGBTQ+ youth and their allies. The program will allow youth to spend time with their peers where identity is important but not the only goal.
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SPR Adult Soccer
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volocity Softball
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SPR Softball
 
Tuesday October 25, 2022
5:20 AM - 9:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Public Walking/Running Track Only
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Next Wave & Full Circle Schools Workouts
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Mccormmack Soccer without Borders
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Creative Arts Program - Creative Arts Group 1
Our creative art program allows participants to explore their creative side.  Each week there will be a fun new creative projects to work on.  Participants will use items they've never used before to  make art, such as bubbles, water squirters, shaving cream, and more.  There will be group projects along with individual projects.  Participants will be encouraged to think outside of the box to create their masterpieces.
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Flag Football - Flag Football: Winter Hill @ Healey
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Volleyball - Volleyball: Healey @ East Somerville
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Groovy Baby Music Classes
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Tony Osoy - Flag Football
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Creative Arts Program - Creative Arts Group 2
Our creative art program allows participants to explore their creative side.  Each week there will be a fun new creative projects to work on.  Participants will use items they've never used before to  make art, such as bubbles, water squirters, shaving cream, and more.  There will be group projects along with individual projects.  Participants will be encouraged to think outside of the box to create their masterpieces.
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Flag Football - Flag Football: Argenziano @ East Somerville
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Volleyball - Volleyball: Winter Hill @ West Somerville
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Creative Arts Program - Creative Arts Teen Group
Our creative art program allows participants to explore their creative side.  Each week there will be a fun new creative projects to work on.  Participants will use items they've never used before to  make art, such as bubbles, water squirters, shaving cream, and more.  There will be group projects along with individual projects.  Participants will be encouraged to think outside of the box to create their masterpieces.
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Staff Basketball
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    BSSC Adult Soccer, FB, Lax
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Modified Coed Softball
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volocity Softball
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SPR Softball
 
Wednesday October 26, 2022
5:20 AM - 9:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Public Walking/Running Track Only
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Next Wave & Full Circle Schools Workouts
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:15 PM - 7:00 PM    Somerville Roadrunners Kids Running Program - Somerville Road Runners Kids Running Program
The SRR kids program includes 8 weeks of weekly practices to encourage kids to enjoy running. Participation is open to any Somerville residents or members of SRR. Practices include warm ups, running, stretching and cool downs. Kids will receive a water bottle or similar value item for participating. The season culminates with the chance for participants to run in a local 5k race with SRR covering the cost of entry fees.
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SPR Adult Soccer
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volocity Softball
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SPR Softball
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Volo City Sports
 
Thursday October 27, 2022
5:20 AM - 9:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Public Walking/Running Track Only
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Next Wave & Full Circle Schools Workouts
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Flag Football - Flag Football: Kennedy @ West Somerville
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Volleyball - Volleyball: Argenziano @ Kennedy
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Tony Osoy - Flag Football
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Flag Football - Flag Football: East Somerville @ West Somerville
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Volleyball - Volleyball: West Somerville @ Kennedy
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Zumba
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    BSSC Adult Soccer, FB, Lax
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Modified Coed Softball
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volocity Softball
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SPR Softball
 
Friday October 28, 2022
5:20 AM - 9:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Public Walking/Running Track Only
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Asparouhov Recreational Soccer
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Next Wave & Full Circle Schools Workouts
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Mccormmack Soccer without Borders
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    The Umbrella LGBTQIA+ Teen Center - The Umbrella LGBTQIA+ Teen Center
This program provides a safe space for LGBTQIA+ youth and their allies to form connections and build community. The Umbrella offers activities, friends, and mentorship to foster the healthy development of queer and trans youth.
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SPR Softball
 
Saturday October 29, 2022
6:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Games
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Sprout Sports - Sprout Sports
Children ages 3 to 5 years old, learn the fundamentals of sports with Somerville Parks and Recreation Staff.  Children will be taught the basics of sports before they start organized sports. Emphasis will be to develop motor skills and to have fun before they get into organized sports. Children will learn the basics of soccer, basketball, baseball, football, and hockey.
 
9:00 AM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
9:30 AM - 2:30 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Zumba
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Rouse Birthday Party
 
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Huang Birthday Party
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Somerville Babe Ruth Baseball
 
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Bleicher Birthday
 
2:00 PM - 7:00 PM    East Somerville Main Streets Halloween Block Party
 
Sunday October 30, 2022
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SPR Partnership Tennis Programs
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Somerville Pop Warner Games
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer Practice/Games
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    SPR Adult FF League
 
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM    BSSC Softball
 
9:30 AM - 2:30 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Rouse Birthday Party
 
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Marcus Birthday party
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice/Games
 
12:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Somerville Little League
 
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Volo City Softball
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer Practice/Games
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Somerville Youth Ultimate Frisbee
 
2:00 PM - 7:00 PM    East Somerville Main Streets Halloween Block Party
 
2:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Somerville Little League
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SPS Kickball League
 
2:30 PM - 6:30 PM    O'Donnell Birthday Party
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    PAREDES Church youth soccer matches
 
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Sports
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Soccer
 
Monday October 31, 2022
5:20 AM - 9:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Public Walking/Running Track Only
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Next Wave & Full Circle Schools Workouts
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Mccormmack Soccer without Borders
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Somerville Youth Tennis Program
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    The Art Haus (LGBTQ+ and Allies Teen Arts and Creativity Club) - The Art Haus
This program will encourage curiosity, creativity, and shared knowledge. It will allow participants to try different modalities of creative expression while creating a safe space for LGBTQ+ youth and their allies. The program will allow youth to spend time with their peers where identity is important but not the only goal.
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    BSSC Adult Soccer, FB, Lax
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SPR Adult Soccer
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volocity Softball
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SPR Softball
 
Tuesday November 1, 2022
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Public Walking/Running Track Only
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Next Wave & Full Circle Schools Workouts
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Mccormmack Soccer without Borders
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Creative Arts Program - Creative Arts Group 1
Our creative art program allows participants to explore their creative side.  Each week there will be a fun new creative projects to work on.  Participants will use items they've never used before to  make art, such as bubbles, water squirters, shaving cream, and more.  There will be group projects along with individual projects.  Participants will be encouraged to think outside of the box to create their masterpieces.
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Flag Football - Flag Football: Kennedy @ Argenziano
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Volleyball - Volleyball: Winter Hill @ Argenziano
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Groovy Baby Music Classes
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Tony Osoy - Flag Football
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Creative Arts Program - Creative Arts Group 2
Our creative art program allows participants to explore their creative side.  Each week there will be a fun new creative projects to work on.  Participants will use items they've never used before to  make art, such as bubbles, water squirters, shaving cream, and more.  There will be group projects along with individual projects.  Participants will be encouraged to think outside of the box to create their masterpieces.
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Flag Football - Flag Football: Healey @ Winter Hill
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Volleyball - Volleyball: Healey @ East Somerville
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Creative Arts Program - Creative Arts Teen Group
Our creative art program allows participants to explore their creative side.  Each week there will be a fun new creative projects to work on.  Participants will use items they've never used before to  make art, such as bubbles, water squirters, shaving cream, and more.  There will be group projects along with individual projects.  Participants will be encouraged to think outside of the box to create their masterpieces.
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    BSSC Adult Soccer, FB, Lax
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Modified Coed Softball
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volocity Softball
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SPR Softball
 
Wednesday November 2, 2022
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Public Walking/Running Track Only
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Next Wave & Full Circle Schools Workouts
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:15 PM - 7:00 PM    Somerville Roadrunners Kids Running Program - Somerville Road Runners Kids Running Program
The SRR kids program includes 8 weeks of weekly practices to encourage kids to enjoy running. Participation is open to any Somerville residents or members of SRR. Practices include warm ups, running, stretching and cool downs. Kids will receive a water bottle or similar value item for participating. The season culminates with the chance for participants to run in a local 5k race with SRR covering the cost of entry fees.
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SPR Adult Soccer
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volocity Softball
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SPR Softball
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Volo City Sports
 
Thursday November 3, 2022
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Public Walking/Running Track Only
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Next Wave & Full Circle Schools Workouts
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Flag Football - Flag Football: East Somerville @ Argenziano
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Volleyball - Volleyball: Kennedy @ Winter Hill
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Tony Osoy - Flag Football
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Flag Football - Flag Football: West Somerville @ Healey
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Middle School Intramural Volleyball - Volleyball: West Somerville @ Healey
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    BSSC Adult Soccer, FB, Lax
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Modified Coed Softball
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volocity Softball
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SPR Softball
 
Friday November 4, 2022
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Public Walking/Running Track Only
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Asparouhov Recreational Soccer
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Next Wave & Full Circle Schools Workouts
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Mccormmack Soccer without Borders
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    The Umbrella LGBTQIA+ Teen Center - The Umbrella LGBTQIA+ Teen Center
This program provides a safe space for LGBTQIA+ youth and their allies to form connections and build community. The Umbrella offers activities, friends, and mentorship to foster the healthy development of queer and trans youth.
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Atletico Somerville Soccer Practice
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    SPR Softball
 
Saturday November 5, 2022
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Games
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Sprout Sports - Sprout Sports
Children ages 3 to 5 years old, learn the fundamentals of sports with Somerville Parks and Recreation Staff.  Children will be taught the basics of sports before they start organized sports. Emphasis will be to develop motor skills and to have fun before they get into organized sports. Children will learn the basics of soccer, basketball, baseball, football, and hockey.
 
9:00 AM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Soccer Practices/Games
 
9:30 AM - 2:30 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Somerville Babe Ruth Baseball
 
Sunday November 6, 2022
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SHS Practice/Games
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer Practice/Games
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Flynn 4 year old birthday party
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    SPR Adult FF League
 
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM    BSSC Softball
 
9:30 AM - 2:30 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Mastrobuoni Birthday Party
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Somerville Little League Practice/Games
 
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Boston Kickers Academy
 
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Gaber Birthday party
 
12:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Somerville Little League
 
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Volo City Softball
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer Practice/Games
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Somerville Youth Ultimate Frisbee
 
2:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Somerville Little League
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SPS Kickball League
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Roberts Birthday party
 
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Sports
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Soccer